Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Running Contract For Releasing New Connections In Various Category Under Edd Baghpat
|
| Description |
Running Contract For Releasing New Connections In Various Category Under Edd Baghpat
|
| Organisation | Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_PVVNL_1145243_1 |
|
Reference Number |
10/2026-27/EDC-BAGHPAT |
| Tender Fee | 3540 |
| EMD | 20000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | EDD-I BAGHPAT |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2140583 |
| Start Date | May 05, 2026 00:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2026
Expired 116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreRunning contract for releasing new connections in various category under edd-i baraut
Running contract for releasing new connections in various category under edd-i baraut
Read moreRunning contract for releasing new connections under deposite scheme in jurisdiction of edd baghpat
Running contract for releasing new connections under deposite scheme in jurisdiction of edd baghpat
Read moreRunning contract for releasing new connection and shifting under edd-ii baraut
Running contract for releasing new connection and shifting under edd-ii baraut
Read moreReleasing new connections and other works in deposite scheme in the area under edd 2 moradabad
Releasing new connections and other works in deposite scheme in the area under edd 2 moradabad
Read moreWork for deposit new line under edd-i baghpat
Work for deposit new line under edd-i baghpat
Read moreTo provide the new connections and other works under full deposit scheme edd afjalgarh running
To provide the new connections and other works under full deposit scheme edd afjalgarh running
Read moreof your Industry type