Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bus Hiring Service Regular Basis Local 24*7; 49 52; Non Deluxe (Ndx); 7640 Kms,Bus Hiring Servi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3660568 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1151 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANSH TRAVELS
Contract Value
843977.07
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Chinmay Jain
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANSH TRAVELS | 13-07-2023 18:45:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHUTOSH TRAVELLS | 13-07-2023 16:26:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PATIDAR TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-07-2023 16:30:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Sunrise Corporation | 13-07-2023 18:52:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | YADUNANDAN TRAVELS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-07-2023 21:03:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANSH TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local 24*7; 49-52; Non Deluxe (NDX); 7640 Kms,Bus Hiring Servi | 866038.73 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHUTOSH TRAVELLS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local 24*7; 49-52; Non Deluxe (NDX); 7640 Kms,Bus Hiring Servi | 1165352.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local 24*7; 49-52; Non Deluxe (NDX); 7640 Kms | Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis | 1 | ₹ 414978.400 |
| Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local 24*7; 40-42; Non Deluxe (NDX); 11840 Kms | Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis | 1 | ₹ 428998.670 |