Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
First Field Dressing
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5187944
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 21, 2024 15:17
End Date
Expired 31/07/2024

Expired 766 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 N KRISHNA Make : First Aid Kit Model : NA 30-07-2024 19:26:12 N/A Qualified
2 SAI TEJA ENTERPRISES Make : First Aid Kit Model : NA 30-07-2024 19:33:11 N/A Qualified
3 Vijayaenterprises Make : First Aid Kit Model : NA 29-07-2024 20:57:42 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Vijayaenterprises Item Categories : first field dressing 13000.00 L1
2 N KRISHNA Item Categories : first field dressing 14000.00 L2
3 SAI TEJA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : first field dressing 14100.00 L3