Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Volleyball Net As Per Is 3345,Volleyballs As Per Is 417:1986,Badminton Racket,Badminton Shuttle Coc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4548176 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 22:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DSG INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : NA | 15-02-2024 22:18:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | G S ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : SSS-004 | 22-02-2024 10:31:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ROHAN PUSAN AUTO POWER LINE | Make : NA Model : SSS-004 | 22-02-2024 10:28:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SRI SAI BABA AGENCIES Company | Make : NA Model : SSS-004 | 21-02-2024 20:53:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL SPORTS | Make : NA Model : VIXEN BADMINTON NET | 20-02-2024 16:28:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | VAR SPORTZKART PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NET STRING | 16-02-2024 12:51:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G S ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Volleyball Net as per IS 3345,Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Badminton Racket,Badminton Shuttle Coc | 30679.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI SAI BABA AGENCIES Company | Item Categories : Volleyball Net as per IS 3345,Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Badminton Racket,Badminton Shuttle Coc | 31108.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROHAN PUSAN AUTO POWER LINE | Item Categories : Volleyball Net as per IS 3345,Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Badminton Racket,Badminton Shuttle Coc | 32240.00 | L3 |