Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Badminton Net As Per Is 3345,Badminton Racket,Volleyballs As Per Is 417:1986,Volleyball Net As Per
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5720444
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date December 18, 2024 14:57
End Date
Expired 20/12/2024

Expired 624 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DSG INTERNATIONAL Make : NA Model : FRB3 18-12-2024 17:21:39 N/A Disqualified
2 JINDAL STATIONERY MART Make : NA Model : ZSF 19-12-2024 15:57:06 N/A Qualified
3 JYOTI TRADERS Make : NA Model : ZSF 19-12-2024 19:44:29 N/A Qualified
4 K.G.H Sports Make : KGH Model : KGH-224 19-12-2024 14:38:59 N/A Disqualified
5 LA SPORTS Make : NA Model : BADMINTON NET 19-12-2024 17:01:41 N/A Disqualified
6 M V S ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : ZSF 19-12-2024 22:25:15 N/A Qualified
7 ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS Make : NA Model : Z-SPORTS 19-12-2024 19:45:12 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M V S ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Badminton Net as per IS 3345,Badminton Racket,Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per 45210.00 L1
2 JYOTI TRADERS Item Categories : Badminton Net as per IS 3345,Badminton Racket,Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per 46360.00 L2
3 JINDAL STATIONERY MART Item Categories : Badminton Net as per IS 3345,Badminton Racket,Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Volleyball Net as per 46488.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise