Tender Details

About Tender

⚡️procurement Alert: Replacement Of Damaged Power Transformer At Pipalsana Sub Station ⚡️ Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Replacement Of A Damaged 05 Mva Power Transformer And Associated Works At The 33/11 Kv Sub Station Pipalsana, Under Edd Ist Chandpur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1180 Emd: Inr 2000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Handling High Voltage Power Transformer Replacements. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Power Transformer, Replacement, 33/11 Kv Sub Station, Pipalsana, Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, Edd Ist Chandpur, Tender, Bid, Electrical Engineering Services
Particulars Details
Title
The Work Of Replacement Damaged 05 Mva Power Transformer And Other Associated Works At 33/11 Kv Sub Station Pipalsana Under Edd Ist Chandpur
Description
The Work Of Replacement Damaged 05 Mva Power Transformer And Other Associated Works At 33/11 Kv Sub Station Pipalsana Under Edd Ist Chandpur
Organisation Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_PVVNL_926594_1
Reference
Number
02/2024-25/EDC BIJNOR
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 2000
Tender Value -
Place SE EDC BIJNOR
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1600290

Start Date June 08, 2024 14:30
End Date
Expired 19/06/2024

Expired 809 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.