Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Doordarshan Office And Staff Quarters; O&M Of Civil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5493281 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 10, 2024 21:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2024
Expired 685 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MAHI ENTERPRISES
85000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHI ENTERPRISES | 18-10-2024 15:54:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SR ELECTRICALS | 18-10-2024 06:58:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Doordarshan Office and staff quarters; O&M of Civil | 85000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SR ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Doordarshan Office and staff quarters; O&M of Civil | 117000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Doordarshan Office and staff quarters; O&M of Civil Work, Total Painting of Doordarshan staff quarters and office 13000sqft; Consumables to be provided by buyer | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 85000.000 |
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreFacility management services - lumpsum based - doordarshan tirupati staff quarters and guest house;
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - doordarshan kendra vijayawada; o&m of civil work; co
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - doordarshan vijayawada office block; o&m of civil w
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - air staff quarters; o&m of civil work; consumables
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - residential; o&m of civil work, painting of staff qu
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - doordarshan studio; o&m of civil work; consumables
Read more
of your Industry type