Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turmeric Powder,Cummin Whole,Chilli Powder,Coriander Whole,Garam Masala
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4439947 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 23:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K ENTERPRISES | - | 12-01-2024 14:01:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT | - | 12-01-2024 14:18:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES | - | 12-01-2024 13:50:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R & G ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : turmeric powder,cummin whole,chilli powder,coriander whole,garam masala | 29826.25 | L1 |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : turmeric powder,cummin whole,chilli powder,coriander whole,garam masala | 31800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J K ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : turmeric powder,cummin whole,chilli powder,coriander whole,garam masala | 32796.00 | L3 |