Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Whole,Turmeric Powder,Jeera,Chicken Masala,Garam Masala,Panner Masala,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3810285 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 18:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNRISE AGENCY | - | 03-09-2023 10:38:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | VAD SUPPLIERS | - | 03-09-2023 11:27:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VEER ENTERPRISE | - | 03-09-2023 10:44:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNRISE AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Whole,Turmeric Powder,Jeera,Chicken Masala,Garam Masala,Panner Masala,S | 4766.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VEER ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Whole,Turmeric Powder,Jeera,Chicken Masala,Garam Masala,Panner Masala,S | 4929.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VAD SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Whole,Turmeric Powder,Jeera,Chicken Masala,Garam Masala,Panner Masala,S | 5146.00 | L3 |