Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turmeric Powder,Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Coriander Whole,Cumin Seeds Whole,Garam Masala,Chole
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4206286 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 04:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI STORES | - | 27-11-2023 07:54:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s S S Traders | - | 27-11-2023 07:29:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VIR ENTERPRISES | - | 27-11-2023 07:38:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI STORES | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Coriander Whole,Cumin Seeds Whole,Garam Masala,Chole | 6654.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s S S Traders | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Coriander Whole,Cumin Seeds Whole,Garam Masala,Chole | 6824.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Coriander Whole,Cumin Seeds Whole,Garam Masala,Chole | 7515.00 | L3 |