Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Healthcare; Supply Of Home Based New Born Care Kit A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Health and Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6031806 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 01:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 536 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EXCEL MARKETING
Contract Value
1907205
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Amit Kumar Shukla
Department:
Public Health And Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Health Department,madhya Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPOIDS CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 11-03-2025 13:59:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | EXCEL MARKETING | 15-03-2025 19:43:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | Khandelwal Enterprises | 15-03-2025 20:05:58 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | MRITUNJAY TRADERS | 16-03-2025 14:25:06 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | NANCY SERVICES | 18-03-2025 12:40:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRAKASH ENTERPRISES | 16-03-2025 15:44:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | 18-03-2025 17:35:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL MARKETING | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Supply of Home Based New Born Care Kit a | 1907205.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRAKASH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Supply of Home Based New Born Care Kit a | 1916801.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MRITUNJAY TRADERS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Supply of Home Based New Born Care Kit a | 1919200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Supply of Home Based New Born Care Kit as per attached specification; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 2399 | ₹ 1907205.000 |