Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Humidity Temperature Control System 🌡️🌫️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Humidity Temperature Control System, Including Installation Charges, A Power Alternator 5 Kva, Battery 150, And A Futon 75 Inches By 6 Feet. 🗓️ Deadline: June 8, 2024, 8:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines. The Procurement Will Be Subject To The Evaluation Criteria As Per The Government's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Humidity Temperature Control System, Procurement, Military, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bidding, Futon, Power Alternator, Battery, Installation Charges
Particulars Details
Title
Humidity Temperature Control System,Instl Charges,Power Alternator 5 Kva,Bty 150,Futon 75 Inch By 6
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4959614
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 19, 2024 00:55
End Date
Expired 08/06/2024

Expired 815 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AYAAN ENTERPRISES - 25-05-2024 18:32:40 MSE Qualified
2 M/S NAND ENTERPRISES - 25-05-2024 18:23:47 N/A Qualified
3 M/S RAJ ELECTRONICS AND ELECTRICALS - 25-05-2024 20:37:12 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AYAAN ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Humidity Temperature Control System,Instl Charges,Power Alternator 5 KVA,Bty 150,Futon 75 Inch by 6 304194.00 L1
2 M/S NAND ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Humidity Temperature Control System,Instl Charges,Power Alternator 5 KVA,Bty 150,Futon 75 Inch by 6 329890.00 L2
3 M/S RAJ ELECTRONICS AND ELECTRICALS Item Categories : Humidity Temperature Control System,Instl Charges,Power Alternator 5 KVA,Bty 150,Futon 75 Inch by 6 420130.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise