Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Of Dg Set 75 Kva Kcl (Alternator)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3567720 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 14, 2023 18:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1163 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HARPREET TRADERS | Make : no Model : REPAIR OF DG SET 75 KVA KCL (ALTERNATOR) Title : REPAIR OF DG SET 75 KVA KCL (ALTERNATOR) | 19-06-2023 17:39:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJINDER AGGARWAL & SON'S | Make : RA Model : RA Title : repair of dg set 75kva alternator | 26-06-2023 05:05:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE RADHEY ENTERPRISES | Make : SRE Model : SRE Title : REPAIR OF DG SET 75KVA | 25-06-2023 18:28:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SIDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : SV Model : SV Title : REPAIR OF DG SET 75 KVA KCL (ALTERNATOR) | 26-06-2023 07:54:23 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HARPREET TRADERS | Item Categories : REPAIR OF DG SET 75 KVA KCL (ALTERNATOR) | 17500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE RADHEY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : REPAIR OF DG SET 75 KVA KCL (ALTERNATOR) | 18219.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : REPAIR OF DG SET 75 KVA KCL (ALTERNATOR) | 20500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAJINDER AGGARWAL & SON'S | Item Categories : REPAIR OF DG SET 75 KVA KCL (ALTERNATOR) | 21352.00 | L4 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreProvn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Read moreRepairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreCastiron pipe repair materials in jackwell at alur tp
Castiron pipe repair materials in jackwell at alur tp
Read moreRepair of cmc community hall under municipal 725 fund
Repair of cmc community hall under municipal 725 fund
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreof your Industry type