Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Urgent Procurement Notice For Alternators 30 Kva Starter 🔧 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Alternator 30 Kva Starter With Registration Numbers 4730210901067 And 0388052120030. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Alternator, 30 Kva Starter, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Alternator 30 Kva Starter Regd No 4730210901067,Alternator 30 Kva Starter Regd No 0388052120030,Bty
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4992134
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 29, 2024 19:45
End Date
Expired 19/06/2024

Expired 805 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Anand Auto Centre - 12-06-2024 14:01:40 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 Bikash Enterprises - 11-06-2024 17:54:13 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 M/s Krishna Stores - 14-06-2024 12:04:33 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Anand Auto Centre(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Alternator 30 KVA Starter Regd No 4730210901067,Alternator 30 KVA Starter Regd No 0388052120030,Bty 846890.00 L1
2 M/s Krishna Stores (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Alternator 30 KVA Starter Regd No 4730210901067,Alternator 30 KVA Starter Regd No 0388052120030,Bty 858382.00 L2
3 Bikash Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Alternator 30 KVA Starter Regd No 4730210901067,Alternator 30 KVA Starter Regd No 0388052120030,Bty 874888.00 L3