Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: 1% Chro Moly Steel Flat 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 1% Chro Moley Steel Flat With Specific Dimensions And Material Properties As Per British Standard (Bs) 970, Grade 83. 🗓️ Deadline: April 29, 2024, 10:00 Am The Material Must Conform To The Grade Designation Pt L 83, With Chemical Compositions For C (Carbon) And Mn (Manganese) Within The Specified Ranges, And A Hardness Grade Of M40. Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With The Material Specifications And Quality Standards. Keywords: 1% Chro Moly Steel Flat, British Standard, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Steel Procurement, Material Specifications, Hardness Grade M40
Particulars Details
Title
1% Chro Moly Steel Flat 175 Mm X 65 Mm Bs: 970 Pt L 83, Gde 709 M40 C 0.36/0.44% , Mn 0.70/1.00% , Cr
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4789748
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 08, 2024 14:43
End Date
Expired 29/04/2024

Expired 857 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT INDUSTRIAL TOOLS CO Prop SHRI NAGENDRA B SINGH Make : 1% CHRO MOLY STEEL FLAT 175MM X 65MM Model : 1% CHRO MOLY STEEL FLAT 175MM X 65MM Title : 1% CHRO MOLY STEEL FLAT 175MM X 65MM 28-04-2024 14:30:34 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : STEEL STRIP 28-04-2024 09:12:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 MALACCA CONSTRUCTION & STEEL Make : MALACCA Model : 1% CHRO MOLY , Grade 709 M40 Title : 1% CHRO MOLY STEEL FLAT 175MM X 65MM Gde 709 M40 23-04-2024 10:38:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 SUSMITA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : 1% CHRO MOLY STEEL FLAT 175MM X 65MM Model : 1% CHRO MOLY STEEL FLAT 175MM X 65MM Title : 1% CHRO MOLY STEEL FLAT 175MM X 65MM BS: 970 Pt L 83, Gde 709 M40 C 0.36/0.44% , Mn 0.70/1.00% , Cr 29-04-2024 01:12:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 T A ASSOCIATES Make : Self Model : BS: 970 Pt l 83, Gde 709 M40 C 0.36/0.44% , Mn 0.7 Title : 1% CHRO MOLY STEEL FLAT 175MM X 65MM 29-04-2024 08:01:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise