Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type Conventional Dc Arc Welding Set 600 Ampere Capacity
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5219876
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 29, 2024 22:09
End Date
Expired 19/08/2024

Expired 749 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Buyer Name: Abhijit Banerjee
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: South East Central Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CANARY ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VULCAN Model : WR60TD Title : Portable Single operated rectifier type conventional DC arc welding set-600 Ampere capacity 17-08-2024 19:10:13 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
2 ELECTRA KOKO TAWA WELD PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Electra KOKO-TAWA Model : Xe-600 Title : DC Arc Welding Rectifier-600A (Diode Based) 31-07-2024 17:04:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
3 ELECTRO PLASMA EQUIPMENTS P.LTD. Make : EPE Model : MMA-630 (AL) Title : Portable Single Operated Rectifier type Inverter Arc Welding Machine 16-08-2024 15:14:24 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
4 KUKREJA TRANSFORMER MFG. CO. Make : KTMC Model : KTR-600 Title : Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type Conventional DC Arc Welding Set-600 Ampere 12-08-2024 15:20:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
5 Micro Welds India Make : MBI ARC--MICRO WELDS INDIA Model : MBI- ARC 600D Title : Protable Single operated Rectifier 16-08-2024 12:46:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
6 MJ TRADERS Make : WELDSTAR Model : WSR 400 Title : WELDING MACHINE 20-08-2024 16:53:04 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Disqualified
7 SRK ECOVENTURES Make : SHAM RAVINDRA & CO. (REGD) Model : MR-600 Title : Portable Single operated Rectifier Type Conventional DC Arc welding set-600 Ampere capacity 20-08-2024 14:53:57 Offline upload MII Qualified
8 TECHNOCRATS PLASMA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Technocrats Plasma Systems Pvt. Ltd. Model : Sapphire 600 Title : Diode based Arc welding rectifier 17-08-2024 15:35:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise