Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type Conventional Dc Arc Welding Set 600 Ampere
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5369040 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 06, 2024 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2024
Expired 709 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Micro Welds India
Contract Value
1270919
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abhijit Banerjee
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
South East Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATE Welding Engineering Robotics and Automation Private Limited | Make : ATE Model : RT-600 Title : Portable Single operated Rectifier Type Conventional DC Arc welding Set- 600 Ampere | 16-09-2024 12:24:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DIGITECH | Make : CRUXWELD Model : CWR-600D Title : Portable Single operated Rectifier Type Conventional DC Arc welding Set- 600 Ampere | 26-09-2024 14:11:31 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | ELECTRO PLASMA EQUIPMENTS P.LTD. | Make : EPE Model : MMA-630 (AL) Title : Portable Single operated Rectifier Type Conventional DC Arc welding Set- 600 Ampere | 26-09-2024 14:19:32 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KUKREJA TRANSFORMER MFG. CO. | Make : KTMC Model : KTR-600 Title : Portable Single operated Rectifier Type Conventional DC Arc welding Set- 600 Ampere | 24-09-2024 15:18:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Micro Welds India | Make : MBI ARC--MICRO WELDS INDIA Model : MBI- ARC 600D Title : Portable Single operated Rectifier Type Conventional DC Arc welding Set- 600 Ampere | 26-09-2024 16:43:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MJ TRADERS | Make : WELDSTAR Model : WSR 600 Title : Portable Single operated Rectifier Type Conventional DC Arc welding Set- 600 Ampere | 27-09-2024 12:37:11 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MOGORA COSMIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOGORA Model : WR 600 Title : Portable Single operated Rectifier Type Conventional DC Arc welding Set- 600 Ampere | 27-09-2024 00:15:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TECHNOCRATS PLASMA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Technocrats Plasma Systems Pvt. Ltd. Model : Sapphire 600 Title : Portable Single operated Rectifier Type Conventional DC Arc welding Set- 600 Ampere | 26-09-2024 14:02:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | U T LAMINATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UT Lamination Model : UT 600IM Title : Portable Single operated Rectifier Type Conventional DC Arc welding Set- 600 Ampere | 21-09-2024 12:45:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Micro Welds India(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portable Single operated Rectifier Type Conventional DC Arc welding Set- 600 Ampere | 1270919.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOGORA COSMIC PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portable Single operated Rectifier Type Conventional DC Arc welding Set- 600 Ampere | 3451500.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portable Single operated Rectifier Type Conventional DC Arc welding Set- 600 Ampere | MBI ARC--MICRO WELDS INDIA | MBI- ARC 600D | 13 | ₹ 1270919.000 |