Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portable Type Dc Arc Conventional Rectifier Type Welding Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3841683 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 16:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ELECTRO PLASMA EQUIPMENTS P.LTD.
708000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRA KOKO TAWA WELD PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Electra KOKO-TAWA Model : Xe-600 Title : Diode Based DC ARC Welding Rectifier-600A | 25-08-2023 17:36:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ELECTRO PLASMA EQUIPMENTS P.LTD. | Make : EPE Model : MMA-630 (AL) Title : Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Machine | 07-09-2023 12:04:02 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KUKREJA TRANSFORMER MFG. CO. | Make : KTMC Model : KTR-600 Title : Portable Type DC Arc Conventional Rectifier Type Welding Set | 28-08-2023 15:14:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MOGORA COSMIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOGORA Model : WR 600 Title : Portable type DC arc conventional rectifier type welding set | 08-09-2023 10:28:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHAM RAVINDRA AND CO | Make : MASTER Model : MR 600 Title : Portable single operator Rectifier Type Conventional DC Arc welding set 600 Amp | 08-09-2023 09:02:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TECHNOCRATS PLASMA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Technocrats Plasma Systems Pvt. Ltd. Model : Sapphire 600 Title : Diode based Arc welding machine | 07-09-2023 13:05:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TECHNOLOGY PROMOTERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TECHPRO Model : TP-TR-600 Title : Portable type DC Arc Conventional Rectifier type Welding Set | 06-09-2023 16:31:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | WARPP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WARPP ENGINEERS Model : INARC-600 I Title : INARC-600 I INVERTER BASED MMA WELDING MACHINE | 05-09-2023 12:24:20 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRO PLASMA EQUIPMENTS P.LTD.(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portable type DC arc conventional rectifier type welding set | 708000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAM RAVINDRA AND CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portable type DC arc conventional rectifier type welding set | 1100000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHNOLOGY PROMOTERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Portable type DC arc conventional rectifier type welding set | 1121000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KUKREJA TRANSFORMER MFG. CO. (MII) | Item Categories : Portable type DC arc conventional rectifier type welding set | 1184500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TECHNOCRATS PLASMA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Portable type DC arc conventional rectifier type welding set | 1652000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ELECTRA KOKO TAWA WELD PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Portable type DC arc conventional rectifier type welding set | 1826640.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MOGORA COSMIC PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Portable type DC arc conventional rectifier type welding set | 2478000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Machine | EPE | MMA-630 (AL) | 10 | ₹ 708000.000 |
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read morePortable single operated rectifier type conventional dc arc welding set-600 ampere capacity
Read more
Portable single operated rectifier type conventional dc arc welding set-600 ampere capacity
Read more
Portable single operated rectifier type conventional dc arc welding set-600 ampere capacity
Read more
Portable single operated rectifier type conventional dc arc welding set-600 ampere capacity
Read more
Portable single operated rectifier type conventional dc arc welding set-600 ampere capacity
Read more
Portable single operated rectifier type dc arc welding set suitable for manual arc welding process
Read more
of your Industry type