Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jute Mate,Humidifier,Pedestal Fan,Bicycle,Leave Card,Printed Ledger,Printed Leave Card,Car Dairy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5350756 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 03, 2024 19:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/09/2024
Expired 710 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 30-09-2024 16:16:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises | - | 30-09-2024 12:49:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Traders | - | 30-09-2024 10:00:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universal Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Jute mate,Humidifier,Pedestal fan,Bicycle,Leave card,Printed ledger,Printed leave card,Car dairy | 46727.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Jute mate,Humidifier,Pedestal fan,Bicycle,Leave card,Printed ledger,Printed leave card,Car dairy | 49172.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Moni Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Jute mate,Humidifier,Pedestal fan,Bicycle,Leave card,Printed ledger,Printed leave card,Car dairy | 51084.00 | L3 |