Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabric Nylon 66 93 Gm U/D Width 101 (+ / 1) Cm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4667590 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 15:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Gliders India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAREN TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Fabric Nylon 66 93 GM U/D WIDTH 101 (+ /- 1) CM Title : Fabric Nylon 66 93 GM U/D WIDTH 101 (+ /- 1) CM-4667590 | 27-02-2024 12:56:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KUSUMGAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kusumgar Model : KCPL - Fabric Nylon 66 93 GM U/D Width 101+/- 1 CM Title : KCPL - Fabric Nylon 66 93 GM U/D Width 101+ /- 1 Cm | 04-03-2024 13:11:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ORIENTAL WEAVING & PROCESSING MILLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ORIENTAL Model : ORIENTAL 93 GSM UD 101 CMS Title : FABRIC NYLON 66, 93 GSM UNDYED WIDTH 101+ /- 1 CMS | 04-03-2024 11:36:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAREN TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Fabric Nylon 66 93 GM U/D WIDTH 101 (+ /- 1) CM | 692212.50 | L1 |
| 2 | ORIENTAL WEAVING & PROCESSING MILLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fabric Nylon 66 93 GM U/D WIDTH 101 (+ /- 1) CM | 761433.75 | L2 |
| 3 | KUSUMGAR CORPORATES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fabric Nylon 66 93 GM U/D WIDTH 101 (+ /- 1) CM | 767586.75 | L3 |