Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Invitation For Bids: Repair And Replacement Services For Bafh Ramp 🛫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Repair Of 17 Nos Of Bafh Ramp, Including The Replacement Of 2 Nos Clip Holder Assemblies. 🔧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals, Demonstrating Their Capability To Deliver High Quality Repair And Replacement Services In Accordance With The Specified Requirements. Keywords: Bafh Ramp, Repair, Replacement, Military Equipment, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Invitation
Particulars Details
Title
Repair Of 17 Nos Of Bafh Ramp Having 2 Way Locking Clip Pin Assembly,Replacement Of 02 Nos Clip Hol
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4964517
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 21, 2024 16:00
End Date
Expired 11/06/2024

Expired 811 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AFS Enterprises - 09-06-2024 11:43:43 MSE Qualified
2 F TECH ENTERPRISES - 10-06-2024 01:35:34 MSE Qualified
3 S.A.J. ENGINEERING - 09-06-2024 20:01:13 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 F TECH ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair of 17 Nos of BAFH Ramp having 2 Way Locking Clip Pin Assembly,Replacement of 02 Nos Clip hol 279850.00 L1
2 S.A.J. ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair of 17 Nos of BAFH Ramp having 2 Way Locking Clip Pin Assembly,Replacement of 02 Nos Clip hol 303853.00 L2
3 AFS Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair of 17 Nos of BAFH Ramp having 2 Way Locking Clip Pin Assembly,Replacement of 02 Nos Clip hol 325249.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise