Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Software Support Services 2.0 Any; Crm Software, Operating System Software, Database Management S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4162253 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 18:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1021 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
WIN AXIS CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
120000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Sarvesh Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
Central Board Of Direct Taxes (cbdt)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACTILINK NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-11-2023 10:32:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s CLOUDSECT SOLUTIONS | 20-11-2023 10:33:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | WIN AXIS CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-11-2023 09:22:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | XENEVER TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-11-2023 09:51:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WIN AXIS CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Software Support Services 2.0 - any; CRM software, Operating System Software, Database Management S | 120000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ACTILINK NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Software Support Services 2.0 - any; CRM software, Operating System Software, Database Management S | 121000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | XENEVER TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Software Support Services 2.0 - any; CRM software, Operating System Software, Database Management S | 123000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s CLOUDSECT SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Software Support Services 2.0 - any; CRM software, Operating System Software, Database Management S | 145000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Support Services 2.0 - any; CRM software, Operating System Software, Database Management Software, Office suite software, Document Management Service software; Implementation Services, Planning Services, Maintenance Services, Proactive Monit.. | Software Support Services 2.0 | 1 | ₹ 120000.000 |