Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Procurement Of Wooden Box For Durga Mata Coin
Description
Organisation Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4201851
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 28, 2023 22:22
End Date
Expired 14/12/2023

Expired 997 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHIV AWAARDS

Contract Value

966000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nayan Sarkar
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Economic Affairs
Organisation: Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (spmcil)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FAIZ ART COLLECTION Make : Faiz Art Collection Model : Lapel PIN Title : Lapel PIN 12-12-2023 22:56:16 MSE Disqualified
2 Pravat Timbers Make : NA Model : NA Title : WOODEN BOX FOR COIN PACKING 14-12-2023 01:34:00 MII MSE Qualified
3 PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Make : Priti Model : Priti-Furniture Title : Priti make Furnitures 09-12-2023 11:49:29 MSE Disqualified
4 SHIV AWAARDS Make : SA Model : Wooden Box for Durga Mata Coin Title : Wooden Box for Durga Mata Coin 14-12-2023 14:00:58 MII MSE Qualified
5 SHREEM SWARNAM DESIGN CONCEPTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DIVINITI Model : Wooden Box for Durga Mata Coin - Make Diviniti Title : Wooden Box size 100x100mm, Material Rosewood/Pinewood, product conform IP65 rating, pattern & Logo 14-12-2023 13:37:22 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHIV AWAARDS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Procurement of Wooden Box for Durga Mata Coin 966000.00 L1
2 SHREEM SWARNAM DESIGN CONCEPTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Procurement of Wooden Box for Durga Mata Coin 1194000.00 L2
3 Pravat Timbers (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Procurement of Wooden Box for Durga Mata Coin 1491840.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Wooden Box for Durga Mata Coin SA Wooden Box for Durga Mata Coin 6000 ₹ 966000.000