Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏊♂️ Invitation For Bids: Operation & Maintenance Of Ilahibagh Flood Pumping Station 💧 The Directorate Of Local Bodies, Uttar Pradesh, Invites Bids For The Operation And Maintenance Of The Ilahibagh Flood Pumping Station, Including The Overhauling And Servicing Of Engines/Motors. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 12:00 Pm 💸 Tender Fee: Inr 2360 Emd: Inr 39,910 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Managing Similar Infrastructure. Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Operational Strategies, Maintenance Schedules, And Cost Effective Solutions For The Overhauling And Servicing Of The Pumping Station's Engines/Motors. Keywords: Operation And Maintenance, Flood Pumping Station, Overhauling, Servicing, Engines/Motors, Directorate Of Local Bodies, Uttar Pradesh, Government Tender, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Operation And Maintenance Of Ilahibagh Flood Pumping Station, Overhauling/Servicing Of Engines/Motors
|
| Description |
Operation And Maintenance Of Ilahibagh Flood Pumping Station, Overhauling/Servicing Of Engines/Motors
|
| Organisation | Directorate of Local Bos UP | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_DOLBU_924686_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Jalkal Illahibag |
| Tender Fee | 2360 |
| EMD | 39910 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1597035 |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
M and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
M and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Annual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Read morePeriodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreOperation and maintenance of domingarh flood pumping station, overhauling/servicing of engines/motors
Operation and maintenance of domingarh flood pumping station, overhauling/servicing of engines/motors
Read moreOperation and maintenance of mirzapur and laldiggi flood pumping stations, overhauling/servicing of engines/motors
Operation and maintenance of mirzapur and laldiggi flood pumping stations, overhauling/servicing of engines/motors
Read moreWork of shifting mini tube well near ilahibagh flood pumping station
Work of shifting mini tube well near ilahibagh flood pumping station
Read moreMaintenance and operation of dominarh flood pumping station
Maintenance and operation of dominarh flood pumping station
Read moreof your Industry type