Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Nh 173 Mudigere To Mugutihalli Widening Project 🛣️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Reputable Contractors For The Epc (Engineering, Procurement, And Construction) Project To Widen The Nh 173 Mudigere To Mugutihalli Section In Karnataka, From Km 0.000 To Km 26.326. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 29, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 47,200 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 3,21,18,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, In Accordance With The Project Specifications And Guidelines. Keywords: Nh 173, Mudigere Kadur Section, Widening Project, Epc Mode, Infrastructure Development, Road Construction, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Widening To Two Lane Paved Shoulders From Km 0.000 Mudigere To Km 26.326 Mugutihalli Of Nh 173 Mudigere Kadur Section In The State Of Karnataka On Epc Mode
|
| Description |
Widening To Two Lane Paved Shoulders From Km 0.000 Mudigere To Km 26.326 Mugutihalli Of Nh 173 Mudigere Kadur Section In The State Of Karnataka On Epc Mode
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_811988_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RW/BNG/NH-173/Km.0 26.326/13/2023 |
| Tender Fee | 47200 |
| EMD | 3.21 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mudigere Kadur section |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=853336 |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2025
Expired 345 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreConstruction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Construction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Read moreEngage supporting staff to the arbitrator related to land compensation for the works of widening to two lane with paved shoulders from km 24.600 to 70.063 of mudigere-kadur section job no 873 and widening to two lane paved shoulders from km 0.000 mud
Engage supporting staff to the arbitrator related to land compensation for the works of widening to two lane with paved shoulders from km 24.600 to 70.063 of mudigere-kadur section job no 873 and widening to two lane paved shoulders from km 0.000 mud
Read moreConstruction and widening of 2 lane with paved shoulders from design ch 0.000 to 51.000 on rkctc road under project beacon(bro) on epc mode.
Construction and widening of 2 lane with paved shoulders from existing ch 0.000 to 56.600 and design 
 ch from 0.000 to 51.000 (total length is 51 km) on rkctc nh(701) road project beacon in the ut of jk 
 border roads organization (bro) on epc mode.
Read moreWidening to 2 lane with ps from km 67 to 115 on kadur hosadurga section of nh 173 in the state of karnataka on epc mode
Widening to 2 lane with ps from km 67 to 115 on kadur hosadurga section of nh 173 in the state of karnataka on epc mode
Read moreWidening to 2 lane with paved shoulder from existing km 75.00 to existing km 86.20 charmadi ghat of mangalore mudigere tumkur section of nh 73 in the state of karnataka on epc mode
Widening to 2 lane with paved shoulder from existing km 75.00 to existing km 86.20 charmadi ghat of mangalore mudigere tumkur section of nh 73 in the state of karnataka on epc mode
Read moreWidening to 2 lane with paved shoulder of raipur-jassakhera section (km 0.000 to km 29.770) of nh-458 on epc mode in the state of rajasthan
Widening to 2 lane with paved shoulder of raipur-jassakhera section (km 0.000 to km
 29.770) of nh-458 on epc mode in the state of rajasthan
Read moreWidening to 2 lane 4 lane with paved shoulders from km 0.000 to 39.032 of madnur bodhan section of nh 161bb in the state of telangana on epc basis
Widening to 2 lane 4 lane with paved shoulders from km 0.000 to 39.032 of madnur bodhan section of nh 161bb in the state of telangana on epc basis
Read moreConsultancy services for ae for the work of construction and widening of 2 lane with paved shoulders from design ch 0.000 to 51.000 on rkctc road under project beacon(bro) on epc mode.
Consultancy services for ae for the work of construction and widening of 2 lane with paved shoulders 
 from existing ch 0.000 to 56.600 and design ch from 0.000 to 51.000 (total length is 51 km) on rkctc 
 nh(701) road project beacon in the ut of jk.
Read moreof your Industry type