Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seat Wooden,Leather Seat Cover,Flex Board,Water Drum,Curtain For Mg,Mixi,Carpet,Hand Towel,Frame Ca
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5632645 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 21, 2024 20:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2024
Expired 633 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAZE TRADERS | - | 17-12-2024 18:37:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | bhalla electronics | - | 17-12-2024 19:13:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIN SONS | - | 18-12-2024 09:03:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAZE TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Seat Wooden,Leather Seat Cover,Flex Board,Water Drum,Curtain for MG,Mixi,Carpet,Hand Towel,Frame Ca | 83302.00 | L1 |
| 2 | bhalla electronics (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Seat Wooden,Leather Seat Cover,Flex Board,Water Drum,Curtain for MG,Mixi,Carpet,Hand Towel,Frame Ca | 113504.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAIN SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Seat Wooden,Leather Seat Cover,Flex Board,Water Drum,Curtain for MG,Mixi,Carpet,Hand Towel,Frame Ca | 118059.00 | L3 |