Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bty For Lrf Lh 30 Ni Cd 14.4 V,Cap Cover N2 Hr Bino,Bty For Hhti Li Ion 14.8 V,Bty For Hhti Ion 3.5 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5373743 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 09, 2024 16:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2024
Expired 705 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.A TECHNO SOLUTIONS | - | 17-09-2024 10:37:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEFENCE RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGIES | - | 15-09-2024 18:33:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIN LUBRICANTS & MOTOR SPARE PARTS | - | 17-09-2024 11:05:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.A TECHNO SOLUTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bty for LRF-LH 30 NI-CD 14.4V,Cap Cover N2 HR Bino,Bty for HHTI LI-ION 14.8V,Bty for HHTI-ION 3.5 A | 89860.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAIN LUBRICANTS & MOTOR SPARE PARTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bty for LRF-LH 30 NI-CD 14.4V,Cap Cover N2 HR Bino,Bty for HHTI LI-ION 14.8V,Bty for HHTI-ION 3.5 A | 100737.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEFENCE RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bty for LRF-LH 30 NI-CD 14.4V,Cap Cover N2 HR Bino,Bty for HHTI LI-ION 14.8V,Bty for HHTI-ION 3.5 A | 106759.00 | L3 |