Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bty 14.8 V 10 Mp,Bty Sec Ni Cd 14.4 V 170 Mah,Antenna Whip,Knob Volume,Side Control Keypad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5316073 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 18:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 06-09-2024 14:02:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2024 13:21:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2024 14:38:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BTY 14.8V 10MP,BTY SEC NI-CD 14.4V 170MAH,ANTENNA WHIP,KNOB VOLUME,SIDE CONTROL KEYPAD | 117411.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R & G ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : BTY 14.8V 10MP,BTY SEC NI-CD 14.4V 170MAH,ANTENNA WHIP,KNOB VOLUME,SIDE CONTROL KEYPAD | 123540.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BTY 14.8V 10MP,BTY SEC NI-CD 14.4V 170MAH,ANTENNA WHIP,KNOB VOLUME,SIDE CONTROL KEYPAD | 130762.00 | L3 |