Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mirror Glass Silvered Plain Size 230 X 380 X 5.5.Mm To Cr Drg.No.Bf 381 Alt.5 To Is:3438 2023 (Rev 3) Made Out Of Float Glass Waviness Not More Than 8 Mm As Laid Down In Is: 2835 1987 (Rev 03) Reaffirmed 2018 [Test For Waviness]
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106460657 |
|
Reference Number |
81243162 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/092024/106460657/viewNitPdf_4700580.pdf |
| Start Date | September 02, 2024 21:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2024
Expired 709 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Mirror 5x400x600 m.m. for outside wash basin of lhb coaches. specification no. : is:3438/2023, third revision and quality aa/ssq as per is: 2835: 1987(reaffirmed 2018) third revision
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMirror 5x400x600 m.m. for outside wash basin of lhb coaches. specification no. : is:3438/2023, third revision and quality aa/ssq as per is: 2835: 1987(reaffirmed 2018) third revision
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlat transparent sheet glass to size 310 x 410 x 2mm type-a quality or selected quality (sq) to is::2835-1987(reaffirmed 1998) with safe delivery at destination
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlat transparent sheet glass to size 310 x 410 x 2mm type-a quality or selected quality (sq) to is::2835-1987(reaffirmed 1998) with safe delivery at destination
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSilvered glass mirror made out of float glass, size: 304 x 405 x 5.5 mm for general purpose.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLaminated float safety glass (lookout glass) size 4feet x 4feet x 6mm thick to is: 2553 (part-1) - 2018 made of type-aa quality of is: 2835-1987.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTape cotton special 12.7 mm scoured specification: - is-3255/1979.1st rev. reaffirmed 2019.
Read more
Tape cotton special 12.7 mm scoured specification: - is-3255/1979.1st rev. reaffirmed 2019.
Read more
Mirror 5x400x600 m.m. for outside wash basin of lhb coaches. specification no. : is:3438/2023,third revision and quality aa/ssq as per is: 2835: 1987(reaffirmed 2018) third revision. special terms & condition: i. all sharp corners of mirror to be grinded. ii.brand of mirror modi guard, saint gobain, ais or similar [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMirror 5x400x600 m.m. for outside wash basin of lhb coaches. specification no. : is:3438/2023,third revision and quality aa/ssq as per is: 2835: 1987(reaffirmed 2018) third revision. special terms & condition: i. all sharp corners of mirror to be grinded. ii.brand of mirror modi guard, saint gobain, ais or similar [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type