Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Flat Transparent Sheet Glass 📏 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Flat Transparent Sheet Glass To Size 310 X 410 X 2mm, Type A Quality Or Selected Quality (Sq) As Per Is:2835 1987 (Reaffirmed 1998). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 2:30 Pm Interested Bidders Must Adhere To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. The Scope Includes Safe Delivery At The Designated Destination. Bidders Are Advised To Submit Their Proposals With All Necessary Details Before The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Flat Transparent Sheet Glass, Type A Quality, Selected Quality, Is:2835 1987, Ministry Of Railways, Secunderabad, Government Tender, Safe Delivery| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flat Transparent Sheet Glass To Size 310 X 410 X 2mm Type A Quality Or Selected Quality (Sq) To Is/2835 1987(reaffirmed 1998) With Safe Delivery At Destination
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106328043 |
|
Reference Number |
LH241003A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106328043/viewNitPdf_4549959.pdf |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 17:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Flat transparent sheet glass to size 310 x 410 x 2mm type-a quality or selected quality (sq) to is::2835-1987(reaffirmed 1998) with safe delivery at destination
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMirror 5x400x600 m.m. for outside wash basin of lhb coaches. specification no. : is:3438/2023, third revision and quality aa/ssq as per is: 2835: 1987(reaffirmed 2018) third revision
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMirror 5x400x600 m.m. for outside wash basin of lhb coaches. specification no. : is:3438/2023, third revision and quality aa/ssq as per is: 2835: 1987(reaffirmed 2018) third revision
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLaminated float safety glass (lookout glass) size 4feet x 4feet x 6mm thick to is: 2553 (part-1) - 2018 made of type-aa quality of is: 2835-1987.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMirror 5x400x600 m.m. for outside wash basin of lhb coaches. specification no. : is:3438/2023,third revision and quality aa/ssq as per is: 2835: 1987(reaffirmed 2018) third revision. special terms & condition: i. all sharp corners of mirror to be grinded. ii.brand of mirror modi guard, saint gobain, ais or similar [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMirror 5x400x600 m.m. for outside wash basin of lhb coaches. specification no. : is:3438/2023,third revision and quality aa/ssq as per is: 2835: 1987(reaffirmed 2018) third revision. special terms & condition: i. all sharp corners of mirror to be grinded. ii.brand of mirror modi guard, saint gobain, ais or similar [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMirror 5x400x600 m.m. for outside wash basin of lhb coaches. specification no. : is:3438/2023, third revision and quality aa/ssq as per is: 2835: 1987(reaffirmed 2018) third revision. special terms & condition: i. all sharp corners of mirror to be grinded. ii.brand of mirror modi guard, saint gobain, ais or similar ( warranty period : upto 30 months from the date of supply
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMirror 5x400x600 m.m. for outside wash basin of lhb coaches. specification no. : is:3438/2023, third revision and quality aa/ssq as per is: 2835: 1987(reaffirmed 2018) third revision. special terms & condition: i. all sharp corners of mirror to be grinded. ii.brand of mirror modi guard, saint gobain, ais or similar ( warranty period : upto 30 months from the date of supply
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMirror 5x400x600 m.m. for outside wash basin of lhb coaches. specification no. : is:3438/2023, third revision and quality aa/ssq as per is: 2835: 1987(reaffirmed 2018) third revision. special terms & condition: i. all sharp corners of mirror to be grinded. ii.brand of mirror modi guard, saint gobain, ais or similar ( warranty period : upto 30 months from the date of supply
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMirror 5x400x600 m.m. for outside wash basin of lhb coaches. specification no. : is:3438/2023, third revision and quality aa/ssq as per is: 2835: 1987(reaffirmed 2018) third revision. special terms & condition: i. all sharp corners of mirror to be grinded. ii.brand of mirror modi guard, saint gobain, ais or similar ( warranty period : upto 30 months from the date of supply
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type