Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Mirror For Lhb Coaches 🪛 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of High Quality Mirrors (5 X400 X600 Mm) For Outside Wash Basins Of Lhb Coaches. The Specifications Adhere To Is:3438/2023, Third Revision, And The Quality Must Meet Aa/Ssq As Per Is: 2835: 1987(reaffirmed 2018) Third Revision. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 11:00 Am Special Terms And Conditions Include The Rounding Of All Sharp Corners And The Use Of The Brand Modi Guard, Saint Gobain, Ais, Or Similar, With A Warranty Period Of Up To 30 Months From The Date Of Supply. Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Mirror, Lhb Coaches, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Specification Is:3438/2023, Quality Aa/Ssq, Is: 2835: 1987(reaffirmed 2018)| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mirror 5 X400 X600 M.M. For Outside Wash Basin Of Lhb Coaches. Specification No. : Is:3438/2023, Third Revision And Quality Aa/Ssq As Per Is: 2835: 1987(reaffirmed 2018) Third Revision. Special Terms & Condition: I. All Sharp Corners Of Mirror To Be Grinded. Ii.Brand Of Mirror Modi Guard, Saint Gobain, Ais Or Similar ( Warranty Period : Upto 30 Months From The Date Of Supply
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106340590 |
|
Reference Number |
61241384B |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106340590/viewNitPdf_4565931.pdf |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 21:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Mirror 5x400x600 m.m. for outside wash basin of lhb coaches. specification no. : is:3438/2023, third revision and quality aa/ssq as per is: 2835: 1987(reaffirmed 2018) third revision
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMirror 5x400x600 m.m. for outside wash basin of lhb coaches. specification no. : is:3438/2023, third revision and quality aa/ssq as per is: 2835: 1987(reaffirmed 2018) third revision
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMirror 5x400x600 m.m. for outside wash basin of lhb coaches. specification no. : is:3438/2023,third revision and quality aa/ssq as per is: 2835: 1987(reaffirmed 2018) third revision. special terms & condition: i. all sharp corners of mirror to be grinded. ii.brand of mirror modi guard, saint gobain, ais or similar [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMirror 5x400x600 m.m. for outside wash basin of lhb coaches. specification no. : is:3438/2023,third revision and quality aa/ssq as per is: 2835: 1987(reaffirmed 2018) third revision. special terms & condition: i. all sharp corners of mirror to be grinded. ii.brand of mirror modi guard, saint gobain, ais or similar [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMirror 5x400x600 m.m. for outside wash basin of lhb coaches. specification no. : is:3438/2023, third revision and quality aa/ssq as per is: 2835: 1987(reaffirmed 2018) third revision. special terms & condition: i. all sharp corners of mirror to be grinded. ii.brand of mirror modi guard, saint gobain, ais or similar ( warranty period : upto 30 months from the date of supply
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMirror 5x400x600 m.m. for outside wash basin of lhb coaches. specification no. : is:3438/2023, third revision and quality aa/ssq as per is: 2835: 1987(reaffirmed 2018) third revision. special terms & condition: i. all sharp corners of mirror to be grinded. ii.brand of mirror modi guard, saint gobain, ais or similar ( warranty period : upto 30 months from the date of supply
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMirror 5x400x600 m.m. for outside wash basin of lhb coaches. specification no. : is:3438/2023, third revision and quality aa/ssq as per is: 2835: 1987(reaffirmed 2018) third revision. special terms & condition: i. all sharp corners of mirror to be grinded. ii.brand of mirror modi guard, saint gobain, ais or similar ( warranty period : upto 30 months from the date of supply
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMirror glass silvered plain size 230 x 380 x 5.5.mm to cr drg.no.bf 381 alt.5 to is:3438- 2023 (rev-3) made out of float glass waviness not more than 8 mm as laid down in is: 2835-1987 (rev-03) reaffirmed-2018 [test for waviness]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type