Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🍽️ Custom Bid Invitation For Canteen Services 🍽️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Proposals For The Provision Of Canteen Services. 🍔🍟 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Capabilities And Approach To Managing Canteen Operations In Line With The Department's Standards And Requirements. Keywords: Canteen Service, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender, Food Services, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Canteen Service
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4942303 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 21:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREEN PARADISE HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-06-2024 15:59:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NANDI HOSPITALITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-06-2024 14:34:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SOMA ENTERPRISES | 04-06-2024 15:55:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | sri brahmalingeshwara enterprises | 25-05-2024 13:19:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SRI KRISHNA UPAHAR | 03-06-2024 22:35:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SRI kRISHNA UPAHAR | 04-06-2024 14:49:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SRI MOOKAMBIKA CATERERS AND ENTERPRISES | 24-05-2024 15:01:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SRI SAGAR SAMRAT | 25-05-2024 14:18:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VIDYA CATERERS | 04-06-2024 12:02:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI KRISHNA UPAHAR( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Canteen Service | 13510320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI kRISHNA UPAHAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Canteen Service | 13773000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | sri brahmalingeshwara enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Canteen Service | 15796080.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SRI MOOKAMBIKA CATERERS AND ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Canteen Service | 16014480.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VIDYA CATERERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Canteen Service | 23614740.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NANDI HOSPITALITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Canteen Service | 24126960.00 | L6 |
E-tender for engagement of service provider to provide canteen service for park circus campus of aliah university 2nd call against enit no. au reg enit 007 2025 26
E-tender for engagement of service provider to provide canteen service for park circus campus of aliah university 2nd call against enit no. au reg enit 007 2025 26
Read moreDay to day cleaning, brooming and mopping building of site workshop, base workshop, regional store, site workshop canteen and base workshop canteen at jhingurda project.
Day to day cleaning, brooming and mopping building of site workshop, base workshop, regional store, site workshop canteen and base workshop canteen at jhingurda project.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreProviding security service in apmc hadagali for 2026-27
Providing security service in apmc hadagali for 2026-27
Read moreProviding security and cleaning service for 2026-27 apmc santhesaraguru
Providing security and cleaning service for 2026-27 apmc santhesaraguru
Read moreConstruction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Construction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreTenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Read moreof your Industry type