Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎓 Procurement Opportunity For Advanced Instrumentation Equipment 🔬🌡️ The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Advanced Instrumentation Equipment, Including: 🔧 Pid Controller 📊 Wireless Data Acquisition (Daq) Module 🌡️ Temperature Transmitter 🌡️ Ir Sensor Temperature Transmitter 💨 Air Velocity Sensor 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Academic And Research Needs Of The Department. Keywords: Pid Controller, Daq Module, Temperature Transmitter, Ir Sensor, Air Velocity Sensor, Procurement, Instrumentation Equipment, Ministry Of Education, Department Of Higher Education| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pid Controller,Wireless Daq Module,Temperature Transmitter,Ir Sensor Temperature Transmitter,Air Ve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4842963 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 23:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ADVANCED CONTROL EQUIPMENTS
379488
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCED CONTROL EQUIPMENTS | - | 26-04-2024 17:00:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | APEX INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-04-2024 16:28:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | APEX SERVICE AND INSTRUMENTS | - | 26-04-2024 19:07:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | KATHURIA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-04-2024 17:19:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCED CONTROL EQUIPMENTS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PID Controller,Wireless DAQ Module,Temperature Transmitter,IR sensor Temperature Transmitter,Air Ve | 379488.00 | L1 |
| 2 | APEX SERVICE AND INSTRUMENTS (MII) | Item Categories : PID Controller,Wireless DAQ Module,Temperature Transmitter,IR sensor Temperature Transmitter,Air Ve | 455200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | APEX INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PID Controller,Wireless DAQ Module,Temperature Transmitter,IR sensor Temperature Transmitter,Air Ve | 474360.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PID Controller | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 90388.000 |
| Wireless DAQ Module | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 109504.000 |
| Temperature Transmitter | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 18880.000 |
| IR sensor Temperature Transmitter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11328.000 |
| Air Velocity Sensor | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 45312.000 |
| Humidity Cum Temperature Transmitter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 43424.000 |
| Soil Moisture and Humidity Sensor | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 18880.000 |
| Handheld Digital Solar Power Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19588.000 |
| Load Cell with Signal Transmitter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 22184.000 |
Ignition transformer,temperature transmitter,temperature controller,rtds assempbly,flame sensor,ele
Read more
Over temperature controller,pid controller,multi data meter,penning gauge sensor,pirani gauge senso
Read more
Single loop pid temperature controller
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTemperature sensor and temperature transmitter
Temperature sensor and temperature transmitter
Read moreSingle loop pid temperature controller a [single loop pid temperature controller as per the enclosed technical specification]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type