Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pid Temperature Controller,Thyristor Power Controller
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3892086
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 31, 2023 21:22
End Date
Expired 21/09/2023

Expired 1081 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VSV TECHNOLOGIES

Contract Value

934560

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Archana Lanjewar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Alkance Technologies LLP Make : TOHO Model : TTM339 Title : PID TEMPERATURE CONTROLLER 21-09-2023 14:14:52 MII Disqualified
2 EUROCON INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EUROTHERM Model : EPC 3016 Title : PID TEMPERATURE CONTROLLER 13-09-2023 17:37:49 MII Qualified
3 VSV TECHNOLOGIES Make : EUROTHERM Model : EPC3016 Title : PID TEMPERATURE CONTROLLER 16-09-2023 10:22:56 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VSV TECHNOLOGIES Item Categories : PID TEMPERATURE CONTROLLER,THYRISTOR POWER CONTROLLER 934560.00 L1
2 EUROCON INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : PID TEMPERATURE CONTROLLER,THYRISTOR POWER CONTROLLER 1026900.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PID TEMPERATURE CONTROLLER EUROTHERM EPC3016 15 ₹ 465510.000
THYRISTOR POWER CONTROLLER EUROTHERM EFIT 15 ₹ 469050.000