Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ignition Transformer,Temperature Transmitter,Temperature Controller,Rtds Assempbly,Flame Sensor,Ele
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4074950 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 22:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RWP SAVE ENERGY
608644
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELITE WORKS | - | 01-11-2023 15:50:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | RWP SAVE ENERGY | - | 01-11-2023 11:50:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Shree Nursing Timber And Electric Stores | - | 01-11-2023 16:55:36 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUPER FABTECH INDIA | - | 20-10-2023 19:16:48 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RWP SAVE ENERGY(MII) | Item Categories : IGNITION Transformer,Temperature Transmitter,Temperature Controller,RTDS assempbly,flame sensor,Ele | 608644.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ELITE WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : IGNITION Transformer,Temperature Transmitter,Temperature Controller,RTDS assempbly,flame sensor,Ele | 649970.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IGNITION Transformer | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 47040.000 |
| Temperature Transmitter | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 52740.000 |
| Temperature Controller | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16634.000 |
| RTDS assempbly | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 92300.000 |
| flame sensor | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 112800.000 |
| Electronic On delay timer ETR 10P | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 15900.000 |
| Solenoid switch | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 62100.000 |
| Ignition cable wire | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 68750.000 |
| ignition Electrode | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 72200.000 |
| Flame sensing relay | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 49680.000 |
| 24 V DC 11PIN Round Type Relay 3C O MPC | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 18500.000 |
Pid controller,wireless daq module,temperature transmitter,ir sensor temperature transmitter,air ve
Read more
Temperature sensor and temperature transmitter
Temperature sensor and temperature transmitter
Read moreProcurement of temperature gauge, transmitter and rtds 4 items
Procurement of temperature gauge, transmitter and rtds 4 items
Read moreFlow controller,temperature sensor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlow controller,temperature sensor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTemperature sensor oil circuit transformer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type