Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drone For Surveillance
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4455810 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 18:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 959 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DCM SHRIRAM INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : DCM Model : Trishul Title : DCM UAV Trishul | 17-01-2024 16:40:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DEV TRADERS | Make : UAV Model : DRONE FOR SURVILLENCE Title : DRONE FOR SURVILLENCE | 14-01-2024 22:23:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HAANYA INTERNATIONAL | Make : HI Model : DRONE FOR SURVILLENCE Title : DRONE FOR SURVILLENCE | 14-01-2024 22:09:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INVENTGRID INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IG DRONE Model : IG DRONE DELTA 400 Title : IG DRONE DELTA 400 | 16-01-2024 16:01:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PHOGAT TRADERS HISAR CANTT. | Make : HI Model : DRONE FOR SURVEILLANCE Title : DRONE FOR SURVEILLANCE | 14-01-2024 21:48:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PHOGAT TRADERS HISAR CANTT.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DRONE FOR SURVEILLANCE | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEV TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DRONE FOR SURVEILLANCE | 149500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HAANYA INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DRONE FOR SURVEILLANCE | 199000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DCM SHRIRAM INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Item Categories : DRONE FOR SURVEILLANCE | 1862679.00 | L4 |
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreIt addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
It addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreProcurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreof your Industry type