Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✈️ Procurement Opportunity: Almirah Steel (V2) And Metal Beds (V2) 🛠️ The Airports Authority Of India (Aai), Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Almirah Steel (V2) And Metal Beds (V2). 🛫 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 5:00 Pm A Detailed Bid Should Be Submitted, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Aai's Standards And Requirements. Keywords: Almirah Steel, Metal Beds, Aai, Airports Authority Of India, Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Almirah Steel (V2),Metal Beds (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4908234 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHARAT HARDWARE COMPANY
1936500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HARDWARE COMPANY | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP Almirah Steel (V2) | 14-05-2024 16:49:33 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : DURIAN Model : GARNER 4908234 | 14-05-2024 16:20:43 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DURIAN Model : GARNER 4908234 | 14-05-2024 16:10:38 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX ALMIRAH NS B 4908234 | 13-05-2024 17:31:25 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : DURIAN Model : GARNER 4908234 | 14-05-2024 16:39:37 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : AS-4908234) | 06-05-2024 14:57:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | THE JASMINE PEARL | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP Almirah Steel (V2) | 08-05-2024 16:17:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Trident Tech Enterprises | Make : tte Model : AS-8813524 | 14-05-2024 10:15:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | Vinayak Furnishings | Make : Stellar Model : Stellar Almirah Steel shelving cabinet | 14-05-2024 14:46:17 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HARDWARE COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Metal Beds (V2) | 1936500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vinayak Furnishings (MII) | Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Metal Beds (V2) | 1950999.99 | L2 |
| 3 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Metal Beds (V2) | 1974612.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE JASMINE PEARL Almirah Steel shelving cabinet with partial wardrobe | THE JASMINE PEARL | TJP Almirah Steel (V2) | 88 | ₹ 1826000.000 |
| THE JASMINE PEARL Metal Beds (Without Mattress) With Frame of MS Hollow Rectangular / Square Section | THE JASMINE PEARL | TJP Metal Beds (V2) | 13 | ₹ 110500.000 |
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees in within the terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 acre garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees in within the terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 acre garden during 2026-27.
Read moreSupplying luggage scanners , boom barriers, door frame metal detectors , hand held metal detectors, under vehicle mirror check,deep search metal detectors and other security equipments in the premises of high court of karnataka dharwad bench dharwad
Supplying luggage scanners , boom barriers, door frame metal detectors , hand held metal detectors, under vehicle mirror check,deep search metal detectors and other security equipments in the premises of high court of karnataka dharwad bench dharwad
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Read moreRaising of compound wall of the veerasagara ptp plant and installing a metal cabin at the gangasandra ptp plant in tumakuru city corporation limits
Raising of compound wall of the veerasagara ptp plant and installing a metal cabin at the gangasandra ptp plant in tumakuru city corporation limits
Read moreof your Industry type