Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Submersile Pump; Mody Pumps; Yes; Buyer Premises
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5004956
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 02, 2024 21:50
End Date
Expired 10/06/2024

Expired 817 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GREEN POWER SOLUTION 08-06-2024 18:25:13 MSE Qualified
2 Jay Aavad Krupa Engineering & Electric 08-06-2024 14:05:54 MSE Qualified
3 Ramkrupa Enterprise 08-06-2024 18:21:29 MSE Qualified
4 SHUKLA ENTERPRISE 08-06-2024 16:46:49 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Jay Aavad Krupa Engineering & Electric( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - SUBMERSILE PUMP; MODY PUMPS; Yes; Buyer Premises 13020.00 L1
2 Ramkrupa Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - SUBMERSILE PUMP; MODY PUMPS; Yes; Buyer Premises 14385.00 L2
3 SHUKLA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - SUBMERSILE PUMP; MODY PUMPS; Yes; Buyer Premises 14700.00 L3
4 GREEN POWER SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - SUBMERSILE PUMP; MODY PUMPS; Yes; Buyer Premises 15960.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise