Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Appointment Of Consultant For Tdstcs And Other Taxes Return Filing And Ot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4716184 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SINGH RANJEET AND CO
3600000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A JOHN MORIS & CO | 18-03-2024 14:47:40 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AGARWAL MANOJ NIDHI & ASSOCIATES | 09-03-2024 13:13:36 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Ashok Chhajed and Associates | 11-03-2024 16:26:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ATN & CO | 09-03-2024 21:08:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GOYAL AND AGRAWAL | 14-03-2024 13:25:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | JAIN V AND CO | 09-03-2024 13:56:23 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | JLN US AND CO | 11-03-2024 16:22:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | R P PANDIT AND ASSOCIATES | 11-03-2024 14:30:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Ravi Talreja & Associates Chartered Accountants | 09-03-2024 21:03:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Shivani Jain And Associates | 06-03-2024 13:17:08 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SINGH RANJEET AND CO | 18-03-2024 14:34:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SOLETI ASSOCIATES | 04-03-2024 12:59:40 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SINGH RANJEET AND CO | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - APPOINTMENT OF CONSULTANT FOR TDSTCS AND OTHER TAXES RETURN FILING AND OT | 3600000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R P PANDIT AND ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - APPOINTMENT OF CONSULTANT FOR TDSTCS AND OTHER TAXES RETURN FILING AND OT | 3636369.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ravi Talreja & Associates Chartered Accountants | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - APPOINTMENT OF CONSULTANT FOR TDSTCS AND OTHER TAXES RETURN FILING AND OT | 5097600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Ashok Chhajed and Associates | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - APPOINTMENT OF CONSULTANT FOR TDSTCS AND OTHER TAXES RETURN FILING AND OT | 5490000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - APPOINTMENT OF CONSULTANT FOR TDSTCS AND OTHER TAXES RETURN FILING AND OTHER DIRECT TAX LAWS FILING AND COMPLIANCES | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3600000.000 |
Request for proposal for selection of a consultant for the appointment of programme support unit (psu) to support urban local bodies in bihar
Request for proposal for selection of a consultant for the appointment of programme support unit (psu) to support urban local bodies in bihar
Read moreEoi for appointment of franchisees in bangalore west area of bangalore operational area for selling sim, c topup and other bsnl products and services
Eoi for appointment of franchisees in bangalore west area of bangalore operational area for selling sim, c topup and other bsnl products and services
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreCustom bid for services - appointment of consultant for tdstcs and other taxes return filing and o
Read more
Custom bid for services - appointment of consultant for direct taxes on retainership basis
Read more
Tender for appointment of consultant for return filing and other related matter under direct tax (tds, tcs and other tax matter under direct tax)
Tender for appointment of consultant for return filing and other related matter under direct tax (tds, tcs and other tax matter under direct tax)
Read moreCustom bid for services - appointment of consultant for filing of form 15cacb and associated works
Read more
of your Industry type