Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Machining Of Dc/76 M1 Drg. No. Olf/R&D/Tvne 4 B/075 01 Lf 7432507600,Body To Drg. No. Bsh8020560 11
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5294066 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 15:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 741 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEP DIES AND TOOLS | Make : Deep Model : MACHINING OF DC/76 M1 DRG. NO. OLF/R&D/TVNE-4B/075 Title : MACHINING OF DC/76 M1 DRG. NO. OLF/R&D/TVNE-4B/075-01 LF 7432507600 | 28-08-2024 19:07:05 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S MARK PRECISION TOOL AND DIE | Make : MARK PRECISION TOOL & DIE Model : MACHINING OF DC/76 M1 DRG. NO. OLF/R&D/TVNE-4B/075 Title : MACHINING OF DC/76 M1 DRG. NO. OLF/R&D/TVNE-4B/075-01 LF 7432507600 | 24-08-2024 19:04:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | stargate engineers | Make : Stargate Model : Machining Of Dc/76 M1 Title : MACHINING OF DC/76 M1 DRG. NO. OLF/R&D/TVNE-4B/075-01 LF 7432507600 | 03-09-2024 12:24:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | TEKORANGE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : tekorange engineering pvt ltd Model : machining Title : MACHINING OF DC/76 M1 DRG. NO. OLF/R&D/TVNE-4B/075-01 LF 7432507600 | 26-08-2024 10:40:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | THE PRINTERS HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : The Printers House Private Limited Model : The Printers House Pvt Ltd. Title : Fabrication of Machinery Base Frame and Application of MVDC | 03-09-2024 16:29:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | VIBHUTI INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VIIPL Model : MACHINING OF DC/76 M1 Title : MACHINING OF DC/76 M1 DRG. NO. OLF/R&D/TVNE-4B/075-01 LF 7432507600 | 02-09-2024 15:24:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type