Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Machining Of Housing Dc/171 M1 Drg No. Olf/R&D/Tvne 1 Pa/74 01 Lf 7432517100
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5173590 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 15:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Optmech enterprises | Make : na Model : MACHINING OF HOUSING DC/171 M1 DRG NO. OLF/R&D/TV Title : MACHINING OF HOUSING DC/171 M1 DRG NO. OLF/R&D/TVNE-1PA/74-01 LF 7432517100 | 28-07-2024 16:50:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S TRAUB PRECISION TOOLS | Make : na Model : MACHINING OF HOUSING DC/171 M1 DRG NO. OLF/R&D/TVN Title : MACHINING OF HOUSING DC/171 M1 DRG NO. OLF/R&D/TVNE-1PA/74-01 LF 7432517100 | 28-07-2024 16:04:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S TRAUB PRECISION TOOLS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MACHINING OF HOUSING DC/171 M1 DRG NO. OLF/R&D/TVNE-1PA/74-01 LF 7432517100 | 247750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S Optmech enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MACHINING OF HOUSING DC/171 M1 DRG NO. OLF/R&D/TVNE-1PA/74-01 LF 7432517100 | 250000.00 | L2 |