Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
S.Gear Olf R And D Tvne 4 B 1 Pa 143 Lf No 7425485581
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3596510 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 17:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS | - | 03-07-2023 11:28:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ALCOZIN ALLOY CASTINGS | - | 29-06-2023 15:01:47 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MARK PRECISION TOOL AND DIE | - | 29-06-2023 15:49:38 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SHREE OM ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 01-07-2023 17:21:05 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S VISHWAKARMA MACHINE TOOLS | - | 03-07-2023 11:48:59 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NEXUS MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-06-2023 15:53:52 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RAMESH ENGG.WORKS | - | 02-07-2023 18:23:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | STAR AEROSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-06-2023 12:50:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SWADESHI ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-06-2023 15:40:39 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : S.GEAR OLF R AND D TVNE 4B 1PA 143 LF NO 7425485581 | 279270.60 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MARK PRECISION TOOL AND DIE (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : S.GEAR OLF R AND D TVNE 4B 1PA 143 LF NO 7425485581 | 362250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMESH ENGG.WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : S.GEAR OLF R AND D TVNE 4B 1PA 143 LF NO 7425485581 | 398958.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SWADESHI ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : S.GEAR OLF R AND D TVNE 4B 1PA 143 LF NO 7425485581 | 530817.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S SHREE OM ENGINEERING WORKS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : S.GEAR OLF R AND D TVNE 4B 1PA 143 LF NO 7425485581 | 558541.20 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S ALCOZIN ALLOY CASTINGS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : S.GEAR OLF R AND D TVNE 4B 1PA 143 LF NO 7425485581 | 869400.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S VISHWAKARMA MACHINE TOOLS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : S.GEAR OLF R AND D TVNE 4B 1PA 143 LF NO 7425485581 | 940401.00 | L7 |
| 8 | KAMALA PRECISIONS ENGINEERING PVT.LTD. (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : S.GEAR OLF R AND D TVNE 4B 1PA 143 LF NO 7425485581 | 1139880.00 | L8 |
| 9 | STAR AEROSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : S.GEAR OLF R AND D TVNE 4B 1PA 143 LF NO 7425485581 | 2187990.00 | L9 |