Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Bid For Defence Components 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Specific Defence Components: 1. Bush Olf/R&D/Tvne 4 B&1 Pa /261 04 2. Washer Olf/R&D/Tvne 4 B&1 Pa/261 05 Bid Submission Deadline: 19/06/2024, 16:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Defence Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Defence Components, Bush Olf/R&D/Tvne 4 B&1 Pa /261 04, Washer Olf/R&D/Tvne 4 B&1 Pa/261 05, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender
Particulars Details
Title
7420413001 Bush Olf/R&D/Tvne 4 B&1 Pa /261 04,7420413004 Washer Olf/R&D/Tvne 4 B&1 Pa/261 05,7420415002
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4992479
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 29, 2024 20:56
End Date
Expired 19/06/2024

Expired 809 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: India Optel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMTONE RUBBER INDUSTRIES Make : AMTONE RUBBER INDUSTRIES Model : Primary product category 7420413001 BUSH OLF/R&D/T Title : Primary product category 7420413001 BUSH OLF/R&D/TVNE-4B&1PA /261-04 16-06-2024 22:29:02 MSE Evaluated
2 HMD INDUSTRY Make : HMD Model : 7420413001 BUSH OLF/R&D/TVNE-4B&1PA /261-04 ( 411 Title : 7420413001 BUSH OLF/R&D/TVNE-4B&1PA /261-04 ( 411 pieces) 14-06-2024 10:58:15 MSE Evaluated
3 INTERNATIONAL PLASTICS INGENIEURE Make : Electra Model : Bush Title : Bush 06-06-2024 16:28:24 N/A Evaluated
4 M/S NATIONAL RUBBER Make : 7420413001 Bush Olf/r&d/tvne-4b&1pa /261-04 Model : 7420413001 Bush Olf/r&d/tvne-4b&1pa /261-04 Title : 7420413001 Bush Olf/r&d/tvne-4b&1pa /261-04 19-06-2024 11:14:31 MSE Evaluated
5 M/S Optmech enterprises Make : na Model : 7420413001 BUSH OLF/R&D/TVNE-4B&1PA /261-04 Title : 7420413001 BUSH OLF/R&D/TVNE-4B&1PA /261-04 14-06-2024 12:10:13 MSE Evaluated
6 RAWAT ENGG. TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RAWAT ENGG TECH PVT LTD Model : 9927062612 SHOCK ABSORBER BSH8639017 Title : 9927062612 SHOCK ABSORBER BSH8639017 19-06-2024 14:32:44 MSE Evaluated
7 THE PRINTERS HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BUSH Model : BUSH Title : BUSH 19-06-2024 11:41:23 MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise