Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Notice: Office Supplies For The Department Of Military Affairs 📦💼 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Office Supplies, Including: 🖨️ Car Tridge For Hp 88 A Printers 📫 Various Sizes Of Envelopes: Small Size A4 Size Legal Size Cloth 16x12 Inches 📬 Do Envelopes Stationery Items 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Car Tridge Hp 88 A, Envelopes, A4 Size, Legal Size, Cloth Envelopes, Do Envelopes, Stationery, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement, Office Supplies Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Car Tridge Hp 88a,Envelop Small Size,Envelop A4 Size,Envelop Legal,Envelop Cloth 16 X12,Do Envelop,St
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5068049
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 20, 2024 02:11
End Date
Expired 10/07/2024

Expired 784 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Aks Trading Co. - 08-07-2024 13:20:32 MSE Disqualified
2 ASIAN ASSOCIATES - 09-07-2024 15:14:59 N/A Disqualified
3 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 10-07-2024 13:09:15 MSE Disqualified
4 M/S EBAID TRADING COMPANY - 10-07-2024 15:22:30 MSE Qualified
5 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 20-06-2024 18:52:03 MSE Disqualified
6 M/S MUSHTAQ AHMAD - 10-07-2024 14:22:51 MSE Qualified
7 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 24-06-2024 15:24:56 MSE Disqualified
8 S K & COMPANY - 09-07-2024 15:33:07 MSE Disqualified
9 SAMIR BOOK STALL - 10-07-2024 18:42:16 MSE Disqualified
10 Stuff N Supplies - 10-07-2024 15:29:35 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S EBAID TRADING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CARTridge hp 88a,ENVELOP SMALL SIZE,ENVELOP A4 SIZE,ENVELOP LEGAL,ENVELOP CLOTH 16X12,DO ENVELOP,ST 100000.00 L1
2 M/S MUSHTAQ AHMAD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CARTridge hp 88a,ENVELOP SMALL SIZE,ENVELOP A4 SIZE,ENVELOP LEGAL,ENVELOP CLOTH 16X12,DO ENVELOP,ST 110738.00 L2
3 Stuff N Supplies (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CARTridge hp 88a,ENVELOP SMALL SIZE,ENVELOP A4 SIZE,ENVELOP LEGAL,ENVELOP CLOTH 16X12,DO ENVELOP,ST 114013.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise