Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Legal Envelop,A4 Size Envelop,Envelop Small Size,White File Cover,Reynolds Pen Refill,Combat Cloth
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4644900
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 16, 2024 16:57
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 924 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEEPAK GENERAL STORE - 25-02-2024 14:19:35 MII MSE Qualified
2 JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE - 25-02-2024 13:35:54 MII MSE Qualified
3 R & G ENTERPRISES - 25-02-2024 16:29:46 MII MSE Qualified
4 RAJESH ELECTRICALS - 25-02-2024 13:49:18 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R & G ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LEGAL ENVELOP,A4 SIZE ENVELOP,ENVELOP SMALL SIZE,WHITE FILE COVER,REYNOLDS PEN REFILL,COMBAT CLOTH 6825.00 L1
2 DEEPAK GENERAL STORE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : LEGAL ENVELOP,A4 SIZE ENVELOP,ENVELOP SMALL SIZE,WHITE FILE COVER,REYNOLDS PEN REFILL,COMBAT CLOTH 7525.00 L2
3 JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : LEGAL ENVELOP,A4 SIZE ENVELOP,ENVELOP SMALL SIZE,WHITE FILE COVER,REYNOLDS PEN REFILL,COMBAT CLOTH 8320.00 L3
4 RAJESH ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : LEGAL ENVELOP,A4 SIZE ENVELOP,ENVELOP SMALL SIZE,WHITE FILE COVER,REYNOLDS PEN REFILL,COMBAT CLOTH 8960.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise