Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4,Register 300 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Envelops A4,Envelops Small,Reynolds Pen Blue,Transpa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4554722 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 00:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z SUPPLIERS | - | 05-02-2024 18:02:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | - | 02-02-2024 15:55:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CARBON STATIONERY AND XEROX | - | 02-02-2024 14:11:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 09-02-2024 14:11:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE | - | 08-02-2024 16:24:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAHA LUXMI TRADERS | - | 03-02-2024 18:08:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-02-2024 17:55:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Shivacomputers | - | 03-02-2024 18:02:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES | - | 03-02-2024 18:37:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Register 300 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Envelops A4,Envelops Small,Reynolds pen blue,Transpa | 27829.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHA LUXMI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Register 300 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Envelops A4,Envelops Small,Reynolds pen blue,Transpa | 29760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shivacomputers (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Register 300 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Envelops A4,Envelops Small,Reynolds pen blue,Transpa | 34240.00 | L3 |