Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Casting Of 500 Nos. Plain Cement Concrete Tetrapods For The Strengthening Between Area Rd 3100 M To Rd 3900 M Near Sailanigot Village At Tanakpur Power Station
|
| Description |
Casting Of 500 Nos. Plain Cement Concrete Tetrapods For The Strengthening Between Area Rd 3100 M To Rd 3900 M Near Sailanigot Village At Tanakpur Power Station
|
| Organisation | NHPC Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_NHPC_860615_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NH/TPS/PnC/NIT/2025 /E139974/1080/84 Date 19/05/2025 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 1.41 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHPC Ltd. Tanakpur Power Station, Banbasa |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=904736 |
| Start Date | May 20, 2025 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2025
Expired 453 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Protection work in between rd plus/minus 3800 to 3900 and behind at spur rd 3900 towards village sailanigot right bank of river sharda
Protection work in between rd plus/minus 3800 to 3900 and behind at spur rd 3900 towards village sailanigot right bank of river sharda
Read moreCasting of 500 nos. plain cement concrete tetrapods near barrage area at tanakpur power station
Casting of 500 nos. plain cement concrete tetrapods near barrage area at tanakpur power station
Read moreRepair of right embankment between rd (plus/minus) 900 m to rd (plus/minus) 1270 m and pitching on slopes between rd (plus/minus) 700 m to rd (plus/minus) 1270 m at tanakpur barrage site
Repair of right embankment between rd (plus/minus) 900 m to rd (plus/minus) 1270 m and pitching on slopes between rd (plus/minus) 700 m to rd (plus/minus) 1270 m at tanakpur barrage site
Read moreRepair n restoration of spur(front portion nose) at rd 3900 m along the right bank of sharda river at tanakpur power station
Repair n restoration of spur(front portion nose) at rd 3900 m along the right bank of sharda river at tanakpur power station
Read moreRepairs and reconstruction of escape at rd 3900 m and vrb at rd 5350 m of bhugaon distributory of prbc
Repairs and reconstruction of escape at rd 3900 m and vrb at rd 5350 m of bhugaon distributory of prbc
Read moreImprovement and strengthening to vulnerable reaches between rd 1350 m to 1500m of charamula sm i ex rd 3750 m of rr disty of tmip
Canal structural works
Read moreRestoration and construction of inspection path between rd 1700 m to rd 3450 m on left bank and between rd 1700 m to rd 2150 m on right bank of b.c. drain
Restoration and construction of inspection path between rd 1700 m to rd 3450 m on left bank and between rd 1700 m to rd 2150 m on right bank of b.c. drain
Read moreProviding cc channeling in between rd 90.00 m to rd 510.00 m of chimtapalli s/m-2
Providing cc channeling in between rd 90.00 m to rd 510.00 m of chimtapalli s/m-2
Read moreProviding cc channeling in between rd 831.00 m to rd 2350.00 m of chimtapalli minor
Providing cc channeling in between rd 831.00 m to rd 2350.00 m of chimtapalli minor
Read moreEstimate for berm cutting and strengthening of weak banks of daburji disty between rd-0 to rd-74420 tail, bath minor between rd 0 to rd-45660 tail and nurdin minor between rd-0 to rd-30000 tail
Estimate for berm cutting and strengthening of weak banks of daburji disty between rd-0 to rd-74420 tail, bath minor between rd 0 to rd-45660 tail and nurdin minor between rd-0 to rd-30000 tail
Read moreof your Industry type