Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cp Plus Body Worn Camera,Amplifier Ahuja 1000 W,Ahuja Cordless Mike,Mike Stand Large,Ahuja Cordless
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5285302 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 21:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/09/2024
Expired 730 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMTECH | - | 29-08-2024 11:21:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DIGITAL EQUIPMENT CORP | - | 02-09-2024 11:18:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s MATEEN ENTERPRISES | - | 28-08-2024 19:54:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Old Bilal Enterprises | - | 31-08-2024 13:16:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | S.R, ENTERPRISES | - | 29-08-2024 15:46:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 31-08-2024 22:32:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s MATEEN ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : CP PLUS BODY WORN CAMERA,AMPLIFIER AHUJA 1000W,AHUJA CORDLESS MIKE,MIKE STAND LARGE,AHUJA CORDLESS | 263920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COMTECH (MII) | Item Categories : CP PLUS BODY WORN CAMERA,AMPLIFIER AHUJA 1000W,AHUJA CORDLESS MIKE,MIKE STAND LARGE,AHUJA CORDLESS | 297900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DIGITAL EQUIPMENT CORP (MII) | Item Categories : CP PLUS BODY WORN CAMERA,AMPLIFIER AHUJA 1000W,AHUJA CORDLESS MIKE,MIKE STAND LARGE,AHUJA CORDLESS | 311111.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S.R, ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : CP PLUS BODY WORN CAMERA,AMPLIFIER AHUJA 1000W,AHUJA CORDLESS MIKE,MIKE STAND LARGE,AHUJA CORDLESS | 318500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Old Bilal Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : CP PLUS BODY WORN CAMERA,AMPLIFIER AHUJA 1000W,AHUJA CORDLESS MIKE,MIKE STAND LARGE,AHUJA CORDLESS | 327853.00 | L5 |