Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
400 W Amplifier Ahuja,Duel Cordless Mike Ahuja
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3700507
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 17, 2023 00:55
End Date
Expired 26/07/2023

Expired 1135 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S MANJIT AUTO SALES - 26-07-2023 00:47:54 MSE Qualified
2 M/S NEW OZAIR ENTERPRISES - 25-07-2023 15:22:55 MSE Qualified
3 MALHOTRA TRADERS, - 25-07-2023 23:34:18 MSE Qualified
4 MOON TRADERS THROUGH - 17-07-2023 22:04:35 N/A Disqualified
5 SM POWERCOM - 22-07-2023 09:54:08 MSE Disqualified
6 TRANCE INFOSOLUTIONS - 19-07-2023 11:11:50 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S NEW OZAIR ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 400W AMPLIFIER AHUJA,DUEL CORDLESS MIKE AHUJA 50500.00 L1
2 MALHOTRA TRADERS, (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 400W AMPLIFIER AHUJA,DUEL CORDLESS MIKE AHUJA 52667.00 L2
3 M/S MANJIT AUTO SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 400W AMPLIFIER AHUJA,DUEL CORDLESS MIKE AHUJA 54000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise