Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Speaker Ahuja,Ahuja Amlifier,Sound Mixer Ahuja,Ahuja Mike Wireless,Mike Stand,Stand Mike,Aux Cable,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5409743 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 18, 2024 17:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2024
Expired 695 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Advance Stage Lights | - | 25-09-2024 18:30:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JAI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-09-2024 14:36:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S - LONE BROTHERS | - | 06-10-2024 20:19:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MIR COMMUNICATION TARATHPORA | - | 08-10-2024 17:37:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Naseer enterprises | - | 28-09-2024 16:42:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PC WORLD | - | 21-09-2024 14:51:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | TECHNOCRATS | - | 06-10-2024 20:38:35 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S - LONE BROTHERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Speaker Ahuja,Ahuja amlifier,Sound mixer Ahuja,Ahuja Mike Wireless,Mike stand,Stand mike,Aux Cable, | 282000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNOCRATS | Item Categories : Speaker Ahuja,Ahuja amlifier,Sound mixer Ahuja,Ahuja Mike Wireless,Mike stand,Stand mike,Aux Cable, | 320557.00 | L2 |